Phone: (303) 694-6882 • Fax: (303) 694-4803• 8200 S. Akron St. Suite 122 Centennial, CO 80112 • Hours: Tues-Friday, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM realcares@realcolorado.net

College Alumni – Boys

Class-of-2009-2

 

Name Hometown Class DA Years College Last/Current Team
Alex Bochner Castle Pines, CO 2015   Westminster College
Caesar Jones Englewood, CO. 2015 2012-2015 Ft. Hays State University
Cameron Thompson Castle Rock, CO 2015   South Dakota School of Mines & Technology
Cody Ross Castle Rock, CO 2015   Fort Lewis College
Danny Guarino Centennial, CO 2015 2013-2015 Duquesne University
Hayden Davis Monument, CO. 2015 2011-2015 Liberty University
Jack McCool Cherry Hills Village, CO 2015   Dordt College
Joe Langenderfer Lone Tree, CO 2015 2014-2015 Boston College
Jordyn McGrath Aurora, CO 2015 2013-2015 Colorado School Of Mines
Louie Sawaged Highlands Ranch, CO 2015   Fort Hays State University
Amon Frazier Colorado Springs, CO 2014 2012-2013 Univ of San Diego State
Bryce Townsend Highlands Ranch, CO 2014 2010-2014 Colorado School of Mines
Dehrian Ramirez Denver, CO 2014 2013-2014 Metro State Univ
Gannon Gardner Colorado Springs, CO 2014 2011-2014 Air Force Academy
Graham Smith Highlands Ranch, CO 2014 2010-2014 Oregon State Univ
Hill Bonin Lone Tree, CO 2014 2011-2014 Univ of Chicago
Hunter Howard Colorado Springs, CO 2014 2012-2014 Davidson Univ
Jake Battock Highlands Ranch, CO 2014 2013-2014 Colorado College
Josh Kracke Littleton, CO 2014 2013-2014 Univ of Colo-Colo Springs
Luan Silva Littleton, CO 2014 2012-2014 Fort Hayes
Preston Migaki Littleton, CO 2014 2010-2014 Colorado School of Mines
Ricardo Ocampo Broomfield, CO 2014 2011-2014 Colorado School of Mines
Ryley Llorente Greenwood Village, CO 2014 2011-2014 New York Univ
Sam Tweeton Fort Collins, CO 2014 2010-2014 Univ of Oregon State
Sawyer Edwards Parker, CO 2014 2010-2014 Univ of Louisville
Scott DeVoss Centennial, CO 2014 2011-2014 Univ of Denver
Tanner Ackerman Golden, CO 2014 2011-2014 Colorado School of Mines
Tristen E. Heath Aurora, CO 2014 2014 Univ of Wis-Green Bay
David Boldt Highlands Ranch, CO 2013 2010-2013 Oregon State University
Ian Shelton Littleton, CO 2013 2011-2012 Claremont McKenna College
John Rehl Highlands Ranch, CO 2013 2011-2013 Univ of Cal – Santa Barbara
Michael Jordahl Denver, CO 2013 2012-2013 Metro State University
Michael Thilenius Colorado Springs, CO 2013 2012-2013 University of San Diego
Nick Depuy Greenwood Village, CO 2013 2010-2013 Univ of Cal – Santa Barbara
Trevor Davis Highlands Ranch, CO 2013   Waldorf College
Tristan Pippin Parker, CO 2013   Waldorf College
Tyler Howell Parker, CO 2013   Waldorf College
Tyler Neate Parker, CO 2013 2012 Colorado School of Mines
 
Aaron Safadi Westminster 2012 2009-2012 George Mason Univ
Christian Nicolosi Highlands Ranch, CO 2012 2011-2012 Regis Univ
Cole Davis Highlands Ranch, CO 2012 2008-2012 Washington Univ – St. Louis
Crosby Lee Golden, CO 2012 2010-2012 Northeast Oklahoma State
Ethan Horvath Highlands Ranch, CO 2012 2009-2012   Molde – FK
Ian Parker Pueblo, CO 2012 2009-2012 Loyola Marymount
Jacob Martinez Colorado Springs, CO 2012 2009-2012 Univ of Cincinnati
Jake Gilchrist-Dudley Denver, CO 2012 2010-2012 Bradley Univ
Jeremy Baldyga Castle Rock, CO 2012 2011-2012 McKendree Univ
Jesse Ham Englewood, CO 2012 2010-2012 Cal Poly Univ
Marcus Jordan Colorado Springs, CO 2012 2011-2012 Univ of Tulsa
Mark Dotseth Colorado Springs, CO 2012 2011-2012 Loyola Marymount
Tyler Buck Highlands Ranch, CO 2012 2011-2012 Univ of Rochester
Dustin Berg Castle Rock, CO 2011 2008-2011 Univ of New Mexico
Amadou Tidiane Dia Highlands Ranch, CO 2011 2008-2011 Clemson Univ Sporting KC
Ryan Dozier Colo Springs, CO 2011 2008-2011 Univ of Denver
Davey Hewitt Highlands Ranch, CO 2011 2008-2011 Regis University
Taylor Hunter Aurora, CO 2011 2009-2011 Univ of Denver Houston Dynamo
Tommy Jaeger Centennial, CO 2011 2009-2011 Army
Max Johnson Highlands Ranch, CO 2011   Hastings College
Dominic Pacheco Littleton, CO 2011 2009-2011 Humboldt State Univ
Skylar Porter Fort Collins, CO 2011 2008-2011 Army
Matthew Remaley Highlands Ranch, CO 2011 2008-2011 Univ of Cincinnati
Alex Tagawa Broomfield, CO 2011 2009-2011 Univ of Tampa
Santiago Velez Longmont, CO 2011 2008-2011 Ohio State Univ
 
Adam Tormoehlin  Highlands Ranch, CO 2010 2008-2010  Butler Univ
Alessandro Bello  Colorado 2010    NYU
Alex Mierau  Highlands Ranch, CO 2010    Pugent Sound Univ
Austin Bell  Colorado 2010    UCCS
Brent Ham  Aurora, CO 2010 2008-2010  Univ of Washington
Cole Christensen  Castle Pines, CO 2010 2009-2010  Carnegie Mellon
Dan Clark  Colorado 2010    Northwest Nazarene Univ
Nick Graybeal  Highlands Ranch, CO 2010    Adams State Univ
Robbie Derschang  Aurora, CO 2010 2008-2010  South Methodist Univ Hamburg City Islanders
Ryan Miller  Colorado 2010    Romona College
Seun Ogunmodede  Highlands Ranch, CO 2010 2010  Colorado School of Mines
Tyler Strampel  Colorado 2010    McPherson College
Xzavier Phare  Aurora, CO 2010    Adams State Univ
Zach Portilos  Aurora, CO 2010 2008-2010  Univ of Washington Tampa Bay Rowdies
 
Alex Gunberg  Littleton, CO 2009 2009  Colo School of Mines
Alex Tarnoczi  Highlands Ranch, CO 2009 2008-2009  Denver Univ
Cole Schmauder  Colorado 2009    Adams State
Connor Talbert  Littleton, CO 2009 2008-2009  Georgia Southern
Drew Beckie  Highlands Ranch, CO 2009 2008-2009  Denver Univ Columbus Crew
John Ikard  Littleton, CO 2009 2008-2009  Loyola Marymount (CA)
John LaCouture  Highlands Ranch, CO 2009 2008-2009  Loyola Marymount (CA)
Jordan Tinaglia  Colorado 2009    E. New Mexico Univ
Kyle Venter  Aurora, CO 2009 2008-2009  Univ of New Mexico LA Galaxy
Levi Rossi  Aurora, CO 2009 2008-2009  Univ of New Mexico
Matt Hammett  Aurora, CO 2009 2008-2009  Georgetown University
Robert Thalman  Lakewood, CO 2009 2008-2009  Yale
Scott Branson  Highlands Ranch, CO 2009 2008-2009  Univ of Nevada Las Vegas
Scott Kocel  Colo Springs, CO 2009 2009  Univ of St. Louis
Taylor Kemp  Highlands Ranch, CO 2009 2008-2009  Univ of Maryland DC United
Aaron Woodruff  Highlands Ranch, CO 2008 2008  Stonybrooke College
Alex Greenman  Aurora, CO 2008 2008  Loyola Marymount (CA)
Brian McQuinn  Denver, CO 2008 2008  American Univ
David Key  Parker, CO 2008 2008  Univ of Massachusetts
Devon Bell  Highlands Ranch, CO 2008 2008  Univ of Seattle
Hunter Huffman  Colo Springs, CO 2008 2008  Seattle Pacific
Isaac Cowles  Northglenn, CO 2008 2008  Univ of N.C.. Charlotte
Jabari Velinor  Colo Springs, CO 2008 2008  Wright State Univ
Jack Reinsma  Colorado 2008 2008  Oral Roberts Univ
Joey Madigan  Littleton, CO 2008 2008  Gerogia Southern Univ
Johnathan Foley  Highlands Ranch, CO 2008 2008  Georgia Perimeter College
Kenji Goldman  Aurora, CO 2008 2008  Wright State Univ
Tarik Kramcha  Denver, CO 2008 2008  Carnegie Mellon
Tony Rosales  Aurora, CO 2008 2008  Holy Cross
Zander Engeman  Fort Collings, CO 2008 2008  Northwest Nazarene
Aaron Kepler  Colorado 2007    UNC-Charlotte 
Ben Potter  Colorado 2007    Mesa State
Dom Griffith  Colorado 2007    Metro State Univ
El Hadj Dia  Colorado 2007    Yavapai College
Gary Cole Colorado 2007    Univ of Vermont
Grant Cowles  Colorado 2007    Point Logan College
Keegan Bast  Colorado 2007    Regis Univ
Matt Henderson  Colorado 2007    Univ of Vermont
Matt Schroeder  Colorado 2007    Coastal Carolina Univ
Reece Flores  Colorado 2007    Mesa State
Tyler Burns  Colorado 2007    Univ of Kentucky
Tyler Picard  Colorado 2007    Akron Univ
Bongomin Otii  Colorado 2006    Santa Barbara
Brandon Hackney  Colorado 2006    Colo School of Mines
Brenden McDaniel  Colorado 2006    Univ of Denver
Byron Cephers  Colorado 2006    Fort Lewis
Carlvin Bailey  Colorado 2006    UNLV
Collin Audley  Colorado 2006    Univ of Denver
Devin Lambert  Colorado 2006    Hastings College
Dion Bubar-Hall Colorado 2006   Princeton
George Carmicahel  Colorado 2006    Appal. State
Greg Rouse  Colorado 2006    Portland Univ
John Moseley  Colorado 2006    Colo School of Mines
Koji Goldman  Colorado 2006    George Mason
Kris Banghart  Colorado 2006    Coastal Carolina
Kyle Varvil  Colorado 2006    Univ of Denver
Pasquale Murillo  Colorado 2006    L. Marymount CA
Peter Serina  Colorado 2006    Colby College
Sam DePetro  Colorado 2006    Fort Lewis
Sean Maes  Colorado 2006    Univ of Massachusetts
Seth Tamminga  Colorado 2006    SMU
Zachary Fraser  Colorado 2006    Univ of Tempa
 
Brad Stisser  Colorado 2005    Coastal Carolina Arizonia United
Bryan McArthur  Colorado 2005    Canisius
Casey Garrity  Colorado 2005    Univ of Nevada
Connor Tobin  Colorado 2005    Univ of Vermont Nybersgund IL-Trysil
Evan Nesterak  Colorado 2005    Swarthmore
Jamie King  Colorado 2005    Metro State Univ
Jonathan Edmonds  Colorado 2005    Cumberland
Julian Donaldson  Colorado 2005    Georgia South
Luke Jackson  Colorado 2005    Univ of Denver
Nick Whitworth  Colorado 2005    Belmont Abbey
Sean Sandoval  Colorado 2005    Georgia Southern
Tommy Rodriguez  Colorado 2005    Presbytarian
 
Allen Bourdon  Colorado 2004    Middlebery
Andy Millar  Colorado 2004    Syracuse
Andy Nigro  Colorado 2004    Air Force Academy
Brandon Tucker  Colorado 2004    Presbyterian
Craig Thompson  Colorado 2004    Colo School of Mines DC United
Darin Amsberry  Colorado 2004    Colo School of Mines
Eric Vogel  Colorado 2004    Denver Univ
Jake Crawford  Colorado 2004    West Virginia
Jamison Amoros  Colorado 2004    Denver Univ
Kevin Thurman  Colorado 2004    Colo School of Mines
Mark Owens  Colorado 2004    Incarnate Word
Matthew Trowbridge  Colorado 2004    Rose Hillman
Ryan Klatt  Colorado 2004    Ft. Lewis
Ryon Aguirre  Colorado 2004    Univ of New Mexico
Sean Robnett  Colorado 2004    Oral Roberts
Steve Lockhart  Colorado 2004    West Virginia
Tyler Brewbaker  Colorado 2004    Ft. Lewis
 
Brian Dougal  Colorado 2002    Air Force Academy
Carder Kingsbury  Colorado 2002    Ft. Lewis Coll
Chris Vogel  Colorado 2002    Metro State College
Deron Swaby  Colorado 2002    Bradley Univ
Jeremy Jackson  Colorado 2002    CO Schl of Mines
Phil Zaranka  Colorado 2002    Denver Univ
Preston Talbert  Colorado 2002    Cincinnati
Sam Leger  Colorado 2002    UNC Wilmington
Sean Flanagan  Colorado 2002    UNC- Charolatte
Shawn Crowe  Colorado 2002    Florida Internat.
Travis Hendrixs  Colorado 2002    Denver Univ
 
Aaron Pitchkolan  Colorado 2001     Tampa Rochester Rhinos
Ben Oakley  Colorado 2001    Univ of Washington
Ian Rodgers  Colorado 2001    St. Marys
John Backstrom  Colorado 2001    Metro State
Jose Rosales  Colorado 2001    Regis
Matt Fry  Colorado 2001    Air Force Academy
Sean Miller  Colorado 2001    Doan College
 
Chris Bennett  Colorado 2000    Denver Univ
Chris Medved  Colorado 2000    Ft. Lewis
Dustin Searle  Colorado 2000    Colorado College
Jared Peacock  Colorado 2000    Colo School of Mines
Joe Lampert  Colorado 2000    UNC Charlotte
Joe Murillo  Colorado 2000    Colo School of Mines
John Mc Elmurry  Colorado 2000    Univ of Colo-Colo Springs
Kama Bennah  Colorado 2000    Creighton
Ken Maher  Colorado 2000    Ft. Lewis
Matt Neptune  Colorado 2000    Ft. Lewis
October  2017
SMTWTFS
123
Events on October 3, 2017
  • Real Board Meeting
    Starts: 7:00 pm
    Ends: October 3, 2017 - 9:00 pm
    Location: 8200 S Akron St, Centennial, CO, United States Suite 122
    Description: Real Colorado is a Section 501(c)(3) not-for-profit organization functioning under the auspices of Colorado Youth Soccer and is governed by a volunteer Board of Directors who are elected by the membership. The Real Colorado Board of Directors meet on the first Tuesday of the month, 7:00 pm at the Real Colorado Soccer Office.
4567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031